Staff Members
Teresa Spaeth

Executive Director

Email Teresa

651-209-9900 x12

Sara Armstrong

Executive Assistant

Email Sara

651-209-9900 x32

Carrie Danner

Administrative Assistant

Email Carrie

651-209-9900 x10

Jim Kaczrowski

Interim Director of Finance and Administration

Email Jim

651-209-9900 x21

Yee Moua

Payroll and Finance Manager

Email Yee

651-209-9900 x25 

Elise Peterson

Director of Development, Marketing and Communications

Email Elise

651-209-9900 x26

Bailey Erickson

Development and Communications Specialist

Email Bailey

651-209-9900 x29

Kellie Lager

Recruitment Coordinator

 

Email Kellie

651-209-9900 x31

Eric Antonson

Senior Director of Programs

Email Eric

651-209-9900 x11

Hollis Emery

Program Director - Youth and Individual Placements

Email Hollis

651-209-9900 x23

Nick Cox

Youth Outdoors Assistant Program Manager

Email Nick

651-209-9900 x33

Jonathan Goldenberg

Summer Youth Corps Coordinator

Email Jonathan

651-209-9900 x27

Brian Hubbard

Program Coordinator

Email Brian

651-209-9900 x17

Nicole Zyvoloski

Operations Specialist- Youth and Individual Placements

Email Nicole

651-209-9900 x22

Candice McElroy

Interim Program Director, AmeriCorps Field Crew Program

Email Candice

651-209-9900 x24

Chris Severson

Northeast District Manager
Duluth, Minn.

Email Chris

507-696-6702

John Kenney

NE District Field Coordinator

E-mail John

612-770-4187

Staff Members
Jerry Buker

Northeast District Assistant Manager

Email Jerry

218-428-5774

Lauren Vilen

Northwest District Assistant Manager Bemidji, Minn.

Email Lauren

218-308-2373

Tyler Knight

Northwest Field Coordinator

Email Tyler

641.780.6238

Brian Miller

Central District Manager
Saint Paul, Minn.

Email Brian

651-209-9900 x19

Dorian Hasselmann

Central District Assistant Manager
Saint Paul, Minn.

Email Dorian

651-209-9900 x20

Andrew Dale

Central District Field Coordinator

Email Andrew

612-245-7970

James Shaffer

Central District Field Coordinator

Email James

651-775-3729

Doug Ekstrom

Southern District Manager
Mankato, Minn.

Email Doug

507-345-4744 x108

Dustin Looman

Southern District Assistant Manager
Rochester, Minn.

Email Dustin

507-206-2896

Zach Dieterman

Southern District Field Coordinator

Email Zach

507-206-2896

Mark Wilson

Iowa Program Manager

Email Mark

712.229.6101

Derick Schneibel

Iowa Assistant Program Manager

Email Derick

515-509-6982

DeWitt Boyd

Iowa Field Coordinator

Email DeWitt

319-389-1687