DNR Union/Association Presidents

Below is an updated listing of Union/Association Presidents in the Department of Natural Resources for your information and reference. 

AFSCME - Units 202, 203, 206, and 207 Local Presidents

  • Region 1/Northwest
    • Jeff Macdonald
      AFSCME Local #1623
      13885 State Hwy 64
      Akeley, MN 56433
  • Region 2/Northwest
    • Gwen Potter
      AFSCME Local #718
      4004 Swanson Shores
      Ely, MN 55130
  • Region 3/Central & St. Paul Headquarters
    • Eric Pascal, President
      AFSCME Local #1465
      488 Brainerd Avenue
      St. Paul, MN 55130
  • Region 4/Southwest*
    • Ellen Preisinger, President
      AFSCME Local $694
      1101 North German
      New Ulm, MN 56073-1109
  • Region 4/Southeast**
    • Linden Anderson, President
      AFSCME Local #1692
      31582 605th Avenue
      Waltham, MN 55982-7689
  • MGEC - Unit 12
    • Dana Wheeler, Executive Director
      Minnesota Government Engineer's Council
      5874 Blackshire Path
      Inver Grove Heights, MN 55076-1621
  • MAPE - Unit 14
    • Dan Holub, Executive Director
      MN Association of Professional Employees
      3460 Lexington Ave N. Suite 300
      Shoreview, MN 55126
  • MMA - Unit 16
    • Gary Kloos, Executive Director
      Middle Management Association
      525 Park Street, Suite 333
      St. Paul, MN 55103-2106
  • MCOA - Unit 1
    • Matt Miller, President
      Minnesota Conservation Officers' Association
      991 Devil Track Road
      Grand Marais, MN 55604

*Includes DNR Southwest Minnesota work location counties of:  Big Stone, Swift, Lac Qui Parle, Chippewa, Kandiyohi, Meeker, Yellow Medicine, McLeod, Renville, Sibley, Nicollet, LeSueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Redwood, Brown, Blue Earth, Waseca, Pipestone, Murray, Cottonwood, Watonwan, Rock, Nobles, Jackson, Martin and Faribault.

 

** Includes DNR Southeast Minnesota work location counties of:  Rice, Goodhue, Wabasha, Steele, Dodge, Olmsted, Winona, Freeborn, Mower, Fillmore and Houston.