Administrative Staff

   Mark Murphy    Executive Director      

Mark Murphy
Executive Director



 

   Jim Backus  Senior Accountant  651-209-9900 x28  e-mail Jim    

Jim Backus
Senior Accountant

651-209-9900 x28
e-mail Jim

 

   Carrie Danner  Member Experience Coordinator  651-209-9900 x36  e-mail Carrie   

Carrie Danner
Member Experience Coordinator

651-209-9900 x36
e-mail Carrie
 

   Renae Oswald-Anderson  Interim Executive Director  651-209-9900 x12  e-mail R  enae

Renae Oswald-Anderson
Interim Executive Director

651-209-9900 x12
e-mail Renae

   Kellie Lager  Recruitment & HR Manager  651-209-9900 x31  e-mail Kellie   

Kellie Lager
Recruitment & HR Manager

651-209-9900 x31
e-mail Kellie
 

   Teresa Butel    College & Career Coordinator  651-209-9900 x10  e-mail Teresa   

Teresa Butel
College & Career Coordinator
651-209-9900 x10
e-mail Teresa
 

   Jim Kaczrowski  Director of Finance & Administration  651-209-9900 x21  e-mail Jim   

Jim Kaczrowski
Director of Finance & Administration

651-209-9900 x21
e-mail Jim
 

   Megan Zeiher    Recruitment Coordinator  651-209-9900 x35  e-mail Megan   

Megan Zeiher
Recruitment Coordinator
651-209-9900 x35
e-mail Megan
 

   Melissa Cuff    Development, Marketing & Communications Director  651-209-9900 x26  e-mail Melissa

Melissa Cuff
Development, Marketing & Communications Director
651-209-9900 x26
e-mail Melissa

   Yee Moua    Payroll & Finance Manager  651-209-9900 x25  e-mail Yee   

Yee Moua
Payroll & Finance Manager
651-209-9900 x25
e-mail Yee
 

   Nicole Zyvoloski  Data Systems Administrator  651-209-9900 x22 e-mail Nicole  

Nicole Zyvoloski
Data Systems Administrator

651-209-9900 x22
e-mail Nicole
 

   Rachel Wagner    Development & Communications Specialist  651-209-9900 x29  e-mail Rachel

Rachel Wagner
Development & Communications Specialist
651-209-9900 x29
e-mail Rachel

   Benjamin Fribley  Grant Writer & Administrator  651-209-9900 x24  e-mail Ben

Benjamin Fribley
Grant Writer & Administrator

651-209-9900 x24
e-mail Ben

 

Youth and Individual Placement Program Staff

   Hollis Emery  Program Director- Youth & Individual Placements  651-209-9900 x23  e-mail Hollis   

Hollis Emery
Program Director- Youth & Individual Placements

651-209-9900 x23
e-mail Hollis
 

   Chris Mukina    Youth Outdoors Field Coordinator  612-306-8659  e-mail Chris

Chris Mukina
Youth Outdoors Field Coordinator
612-306-8659
e-mail Chris

AmeriCorps Field Crew Staff

   Brian Miller  Program Director-AmeriCorps Field Crews  651-209-9900 x19 e-mail Brian

Brian Miller
Program Director-AmeriCorps Field Crews

651-209-9900 x19
e-mail Brian

NE District

   Derick Schneibel  NE District Manager  218-576-9567  e-mail Deric  k   

Derick Schneibel
NE District Manager

218-576-9567
e-mail Derick
 

Iowa District

   Mark Wilson  Iowa Program Manager  712-229-6101  e-mail Mark

Mark Wilson
Iowa Program Manager

712-229-6101
e-mail Mark

   Ryan Kooiker  Iowa Field Coordinator  515-412-7130  e-mail Ryan   

Ryan Kooiker
Iowa Field Coordinator

515-412-7130
e-mail Ryan
 

Central District

   Dorian Hasselmann  Central District Manager  651-209-9900 x20  e-mail Dorian

Dorian Hasselmann
Central District Manager

651-209-9900 x20
e-mail Dorian

   Andrew Dale  Central Field Coordinator  612-245-7970  e-mail Andrew

Andrew Dale
Central Field Coordinator

612-245-7970
e-mail Andrew

NW District

   Anja Hogan  NW District Manager  612-719-4276   e-mail Anja

Anja Hogan
NW District Manager

612-719-4276

e-mail Anja

South District

   Doug Ekstrom  Southern District Manager  507-345-4744 x108  e-mail Doug

Doug Ekstrom
Southern District Manager

507-345-4744 x108
e-mail Doug

   Nick Cox  Youth Outdoors Program Manager  651-209-9900 x33  e-mail Nick   

Nick Cox
Youth Outdoors Program Manager

651-209-9900 x33
e-mail Nick
 

   Jonathan Goldenberg  Summer Youth Corps Program Manager  651-209-9900 x27  e-mail Jonathan

Jonathan Goldenberg
Summer Youth Corps Program Manager

651-209-9900 x27
e-mail Jonathan

 
   Jerry Buker  NE Assistant District Manager  218-428-5774  e-mail Jerry     

Jerry Buker
NE Assistant District Manager

218-428-5774
e-mail Jerry


 

   DeWitt Boyd  Iowa Assistant Program Manager  319-389-1687  e-mail DeWitt

DeWitt Boyd
Iowa Assistant Program Manager

319-389-1687
e-mail DeWitt

 
   Matt Roegge    Central District Assistant Manager  651-209-9900 x18  e-mail Matt

Matt Roegge
Central District Assistant Manager
651-209-9900 x18
e-mail Matt

 
   Katie Magness    NW Assistant District Manager  218-242-1919  e-mail Katie     

Katie Magness
NW Assistant District Manager
218-242-1919
e-mail Katie


 

   Dustin Looman  South Assistant District Manager  507-206-2896  e-mail Dustin

Dustin Looman
South Assistant District Manager

507-206-2896
e-mail Dustin

   Tess Kelley  Youth Outdoors Assistant Program Manager  651-209-9900 x15  e-mail Tess

Tess Kelley
Youth Outdoors Assistant Program Manager

651-209-9900 x15
e-mail Tess

   Brian Hubbard  Individual Placement Program Manager  651-274-8059  e-mail Brian

Brian Hubbard
Individual Placement Program Manager

651-274-8059
e-mail Brian

 
   T  aylor Mattison  NE District Field Coordinator   e-mail Taylor      

Taylor Mattison
NE District Field Coordinator

e-mail Taylor



 

   Tyler Knight  Iowa Field Coordinator  641-780-6238  e-mail Tyler

Tyler Knight
Iowa Field Coordinator

641-780-6238
e-mail Tyler

 
   James Shaffer  Central Field Coordinator  651-775-3729  e-mail James

James Shaffer
Central Field Coordinator

651-775-3729
e-mail James

 
   Dan Herrmann  NW Field Coordinator  651-230-5784  e-mail Dan      

Dan Herrmann
NW Field Coordinator

651-230-5784
e-mail Dan



 

   Zach Dieterman  South District Field Coordinator  507-206-2896  e-mail Zac h

Zach Dieterman
South District Field Coordinator

507-206-2896
e-mail Zach